Privacy Policy

Davela Holdings Pty Ltd (ACN 146 185 622) As Trustee For James Family Trust ABN 62 128 768 217
Website Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy applies to all personal information collected by Davela Holdings Pty Ltd (ACN 146 185 622) As Trustee For James Family Trust [ABN 62 128 768 217]. via the website located at www.wollongongbusinesses.com.au and in the course of conducting the business.

How to contact us about privacy

Your privacy is very important to us. For that reason, please read the following details carefully and get in contact with us if you have any questions. This policy is governed by the Australia National Privacy Principles located at http://www.oaic.gov.au/privacy/privacy-act/national-privacy-principles. You can contact us at info@wollongongbusinesses.com.au.

Collection and Purpose

We may collect personal information from you in the course of your use with our website if you input any personal information into the website. In addition, we also collect cookies from your computer, which enables us to tell when you use the website and also to help customise your website experience.

The purpose for which we collect personal information is to provide you with the best service experience possible on the website and in the delivery of our business purpose. Some provision of personal information is optional. However, if you do not provide us with certain types of personal information, you may be unable to enjoy the full functionality of the website.

Direct Marketing

We may use the information for direct marketing purposes and to seek potential clients through the promotional activities of the website. In providing the information, the parties agree to this use unless they advise us differently. You will be given the option to opt out of receiving such communications.

Disclosure

We customarily disclose personal information only to our service providers who assist us in operating our business. We will only disclose personal information to a third party with your consent or if required to do so under law. We will ensure the third party deals with the information in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and the Australia National Privacy Principles.

Access and correction

The Australian Privacy Principles 6, 12 and 13 contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) allow you to get access to, and correct, the personal information we hold about you in certain circumstances. If you would like to obtain such access, please contact us on the details set out below.

Security

We have processes in place to ensure the security of your personal information when it is stored with us, including encryption of all data when it is transferred to our service providers and limitations on access to personal information within our organisation. We will not retain any of your information for any longer than it is required by us, except to comply with legal obligations.

Use Policy

All third parties will be under an obligation to maintain the security and confidentiality of your personal data. This site recommends that all potential guests carefully read both the Davela Holdings Pty Ltd as trustee for James Family Trust Website Terms of Use and Davela Holdings Pty Ltd as trustee for James Family Trust Website Privacy Policy together.

No responsibility will be taken for the content or privacy practices of third party websites linked to or from http://www.wollongongbusinesses.com.au

This website will not ask for any personal information by email. If you receive an email requesting bank or credit card details, login and/or password please ignore/delete and let us know by contacting us. Do not verify bank account or any personal information by clicking on a link – Please let us know.

Any issues or complaints regarding your experience with this Website should be either emailed to us or posted to us at:

James Family Trust
P.O.Box 333 Corrimal NSW 2518.

e: info@wollongongbusinesses.com.au

We otherwise reserve all rights.